Provides full text for more than 590 nursing and allied health journals. Full-text coverage dates back to 1981. Indexing for over 3,000 journals. Includes evidence based practice filter.
Supports the information needs of patients and fosters an overall understanding of health-related topics. Covers key areas of health and wellness, from mainstream medicine to the many perspectives of complementary and holistic medicine. More than 500 full-text journals and magazines.
Find nearly 550 scholarly full text journals focusing on many medical disciplines. Also includes the Lexi-PAL Drug Guide, which covers 1,300 generic drug patient education sheets with more than 4,700 brand names.
Full-text from 2001 to present. Provides articles & information relating to the careers of dental assistants & the dental assisting profession in matters of education, legislation, credentials & professional activities.
Full-text from 5/1/2003 to present. 12 month delay. Focuses on the latest scientific news, commissioned reviews as well as clinical, professional and educational developmental and legislative news to the profession world-wide.
Check out various careers such as business, health, criminal justice, sports, human resources, gaming, music, forensic science, performing and visual arts, manufacturing, and much more.
Find digitized books on alternative medicine, infectious diseases, behavioral health, community and family health, addictions and substance abuse, cancer, women's health, nutrition, and a comprehensive medical guide. Includes authored entries.
